$479,000
$76K PRICE DROP

120 Warpaint Ln Westminster, SC 29693

Estimated payment $2,880/month

Total Views 7,528
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

Discover a tranquil retreat nestled among mature trees, offering seasonal views of the glistening waters of Lake Hartwell, providing an immediate sense of comfort and warmth. This meticulously cared-for residence is situated within the highly desirable gated community of Chickasaw Point, promising an exceptional lifestyle. The main level welcomes you with a cozy living room, perfect for relaxation, and a separate formal dining room for special occasions. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space, and a delightful eat-in area for casual meals. A screened porch invites peaceful moments, ideal for enjoying a good book or a favorite beverage amidst nature's embraces. Convenience is key with a main level laundry room, perfectly situated off the garage, alongside a discreet half bath. The primary bedroom is generously proportioned, boasting a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with double vanities. Above the garage, a versatile finished room currently serves as an office, offering potential as a fourth bedroom. The lower level expands the living space with a large bonus or great room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Residents of Chickasaw Point enjoy an abundance of activities and amenities, including an amazing 18-hole challenging golf course, a pro-shop, and the Overlook restaurant for dining. Lake Hartwell access is readily available at the community area, complete with a boat ramp, community dock, and marina. A nearby beach area is perfect for sunsets, swimming, or kayaking. Additional community features include tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and a dedicated dog park, ensuring a vibrant and engaging lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Patti Ray

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North License #85891 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $600

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Outside City Limits

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facilities, street lights
  • Chickasaw Point Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2091-2092
  • Assessor Parcel Number 323-06-03-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$600

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: I85 SC to exit 1 then approximately 4 miles to South Union, left, left on Chickasaw, left on Hogan, left on Point, right on Laurel, right on N Arrowhead, left on Warpaint.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Lake
  • ResoLotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Interior Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Water Body Name: Hartwell
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Chickasaw Point
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Daylight, Finished, Heated, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Shower Only
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Multiple Heating Units
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Lift Station
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fair-Oak Elem
  • High School: West Oak High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Oak Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 323-06-03-007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 600.0
  • Tax Lot: 2091-2092

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $600 $7,719 $348 $7,371
2024 $600 $7,719 $348 $7,371
2023 $608 $7,719 $348 $7,371
2022 $608 $7,719 $348 $7,371
2021 $700 $7,327 $332 $6,995
2020 $593 $7,327 $332 $6,995
2019 $593 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,627 $0 $0 $0
2017 $700 $0 $0 $0
2016 $700 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,670 $1,676 $6,995
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $479,000 -1.2% --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $484,900 -0.8% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $489,000 -3.9% --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $509,000 -4.9% --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $545,000 -1.8% --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $555,000 -- --
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $144,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $120,000 --
Deed $194,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $185,155 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20292137

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 323-06-03-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.