120 Warren Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Warren Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $587,310, approximately $196 per square foot. 120 Warren Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Townsend Evelyn Bertha Watson
Bought by
Ridge Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Sandra | $320,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $36,160 | $2,750 | $33,410 |
| 2024 | $8,134 | $15,260 | $1,160 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $15,260 | $1,160 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $15,260 | $1,160 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $15,260 | $1,160 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $15,256 | $1,160 | $14,096 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $15,260 | $1,160 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $14,040 | $1,080 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $14,040 | $1,080 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,200 | $1,280 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map