120 William St East Williston, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $1,452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 William St, East Williston, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $1,452,000, approximately $755 per square foot. 120 William St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Side School, Willets Road School, and The Wheatley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,699 | $655 | $323 | $332 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $665 | $328 | $337 |
| 2023 | $10,368 | $692 | $341 | $351 |
| 2022 | $9,398 | $692 | $341 | $351 |
| 2021 | $11,409 | $790 | $390 | $400 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $929 | $891 | $38 |
| 2019 | $8,088 | $929 | $891 | $38 |
| 2018 | $8,088 | $929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $892 | $891 | $1 |
| 2016 | $7,844 | $892 | $891 | $1 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $892 | $891 | $1 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $892 | $891 | $1 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $892 | $891 | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Map