120 Williams St E Carthage, SD 57323
Estimated Value: $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Williams St E, Carthage, SD 57323 and is currently estimated at $148,000. 120 Williams St E is a home with nearby schools including Oldham-Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Bought by
Wayne Shankey and Kevin Stirling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Shankey | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $42,899 | $719 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $463 | $35,749 | $599 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $352 | $24,909 | $499 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $351 | $24,909 | $499 | $24,410 |
| 2020 | $501 | $18,834 | $377 | $18,457 |
| 2018 | $249 | $17,122 | $343 | $16,779 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,122 | $343 | $16,779 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,566 | $312 | $15,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,972 | $260 | $12,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,736 | $236 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map