120 Willow Run Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $240,828 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Willow Run, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $249,957, approximately $155 per square foot. 120 Willow Run is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Marin Mariana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,909
Outstanding Balance
$31,168
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Mariana M | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Mariana M | $53,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $238,963 | $39,962 | $199,001 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $260,559 | $48,815 | $216,231 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $236,872 | $43,646 | $216,501 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $215,338 | $51,833 | $219,030 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $195,762 | $25,931 | $169,831 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $182,609 | $25,931 | $156,678 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $166,738 | $24,696 | $142,042 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $163,049 | $24,696 | $138,353 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $160,265 | $24,696 | $135,569 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $148,596 | $19,019 | $129,577 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $143,801 | $22,376 | $121,425 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $133,988 | $18,192 | $115,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map