120 Wilson St Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $71,042 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Wilson St, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $87,511. 120 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Bought by
Johnson Hellon and Johnson Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Hellon | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $8,869 | $8,369 | $500 |
| 2024 | $75 | $8,869 | $8,369 | $500 |
| 2023 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2022 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2021 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2020 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2019 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2018 | $67 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2016 | $64 | $7,195 | $6,695 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,198 | $6,698 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map