120 Windstone Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Windstone Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $294,275, approximately $234 per square foot. 120 Windstone Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Redbud Run Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Oakcrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Davis Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,274
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bryce | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Bryce | $147,900 | |
| Closed | Davis Bryce | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $273,100 | $68,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $584 | $229,100 | $52,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $229,100 | $52,000 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $172,900 | $42,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $172,900 | $42,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $972 | $159,400 | $42,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $956 | $159,400 | $42,000 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $877 | $146,200 | $34,500 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $819 | $146,200 | $34,500 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $388 | $126,600 | $34,500 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map