Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Boeker
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 731-7304
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,927 - $417,000
This home is located at 1200 15th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 20 February 2013 and is currently estimated at $390,232, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 1200 15th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Andrew W | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Andrew W | $107,670 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $132,340 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $325,063 | $42,382 | $282,681 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $325,063 | $42,382 | $282,681 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $328,073 | $42,382 | $285,691 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $241,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $204,580 | $38,530 | $166,050 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $171,626 | $25,704 | $145,922 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $173,197 | $25,704 | $147,493 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $135,536 | $25,704 | $109,832 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $135,536 | $25,704 | $109,832 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $130,711 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Boeker
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 731-7304
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98531447
APN: RPJ17510010140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.