1200 23rd St Bellingham, WA 98225
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 23rd St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $706,875, approximately $514 per square foot. 1200 23rd St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Madison Elizabeth Armstrong
Bought by
Madison Elizabeth Atmsyrong and Benjestorf Sundance Bluesky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Elizabeth Atmsyrong | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Elizabeth | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $724,512 | $350,000 | $374,512 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $635,020 | $337,880 | $297,140 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $657,724 | $349,960 | $307,764 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $559,768 | $297,840 | $218,906 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $451,438 | $240,200 | $193,561 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $395,995 | $210,700 | $185,295 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $375,885 | $200,000 | $175,885 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $308,700 | $169,260 | $139,440 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $274,015 | $150,240 | $123,775 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $252,284 | $138,240 | $114,044 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $239,245 | $131,040 | $108,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,848 | $124,800 | $103,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,307 | $120,000 | $97,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map