1200 Auburn Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $235,020 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Auburn Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $269,255, approximately $400 per square foot. 1200 Auburn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $94,100 | $26,100 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map