Estimated Value: $268,545 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Baranova Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $299,386, approximately $249 per square foot. 1200 Baranova Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Dell Peter
Bought by
Wolfe Dell Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Dell Kim | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $62,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $61,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $952 | $57,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $924 | $55,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $54,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $53,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $52,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $51,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $99,714 | $30,000 | $69,714 |
| 2016 | $907 | $77,020 | $15,000 | $62,020 |
| 2015 | $913 | $69,758 | $15,000 | $54,758 |
| 2014 | $905 | $56,213 | $15,000 | $41,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map