1200 Bascombe St Mobile, AL 36605
Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,763 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Bascombe St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $84,191, approximately $59 per square foot. 1200 Bascombe St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Calloway Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $12,500 | $1,600 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $804 | $12,100 | $1,200 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $766 | $12,060 | $1,200 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $861 | $13,560 | $1,260 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $861 | $13,560 | $1,260 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $848 | $13,360 | $1,260 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $856 | $13,480 | $1,260 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $856 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $871 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map