1200 Beau Jake Ct Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Beau Jake Ct, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $365,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 1200 Beau Jake Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Barnette Julie E
Bought by
Barnette Julie E and Barnette Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Barnette Jerry W and Barnette Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,550
Outstanding Balance
$104,771
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnette Julie E | -- | None Available | |
| Barnette Jerry W | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnette Jerry W | $175,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $197,300 | $46,750 | $150,550 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $197,300 | $46,750 | $150,550 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $215,486 | $41,250 | $174,236 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $180,792 | $27,500 | $153,292 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $140,075 | $27,500 | $112,575 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $140,075 | $27,500 | $112,575 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $140,075 | $27,500 | $112,575 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $128,108 | $27,500 | $100,608 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $241,247 | $38,500 | $202,747 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $226,768 | $38,500 | $188,268 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $192,500 | $38,610 | $153,890 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $192,500 | $38,610 | $153,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map