1200 Bellus Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $333,506 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Bellus Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $358,127, approximately $198 per square foot. 1200 Bellus Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence L Leitch
Bought by
Leitch Zella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitch Zella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $98,750 | $31,020 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $73,160 | $22,320 | $50,840 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $73,160 | $22,320 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $73,160 | $22,320 | $50,840 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $60,470 | $18,450 | $42,020 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $60,470 | $18,450 | $42,020 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $60,470 | $18,450 | $42,020 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $56,720 | $19,360 | $37,360 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $56,720 | $19,360 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $56,720 | $19,360 | $37,360 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $51,100 | $17,440 | $33,660 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $51,100 | $17,440 | $33,660 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $51,100 | $17,440 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map