1200 Black Hawk Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,087
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Black Hawk Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $319,029, approximately $147 per square foot. 1200 Black Hawk Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Walker Patrick M and Walker Tonya L
Bought by
Douglas Betty I and Gray Leslie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,926
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Sebesta Shawn C and Sebesta Sarah E
Bought by
Walker Patrick M and Walker Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Sebesta Shawn C and Sebesta Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,792
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Betty I | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Patrick M | -- | None Available | |
| Sebesta Shawn C | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Betty I | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Patrick M | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebesta Shawn C | $179,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $171,217 | $42,500 | $128,717 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $171,217 | $42,500 | $128,717 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $186,418 | $37,500 | $148,918 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $156,048 | $25,000 | $131,048 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $134,048 | $25,000 | $109,048 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $121,493 | $25,000 | $96,493 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $127,642 | $25,000 | $102,642 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $112,732 | $25,000 | $87,732 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $208,708 | $35,000 | $173,708 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $195,517 | $35,000 | $160,517 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map