NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1200 Burning Tree Rd Unit 12 Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $559,716 - $626,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,578 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2015

Last sale price $295,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,390 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2018

Great Pinehurst Rental Available Immediately. Fenced Yard with Back porch. Tenant responsible for yard maintenance and all utilities. House is also for sale.. MLS # 187406. Over 2900 Square Feet. Main Level Living with Office. 3 Bedrooms on second floor. Large Garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Deborah Darby

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH License #250638 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

Last Renter's Agent

Deborah Darby

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Unit 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1900.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Office, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 360
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-07-27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Mccurry James Chad and Mccurry Jill Diane
Bought by
Bartlett Dusty and Bartlett Laura
Current Estimated Value
$597,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Outstanding Balance
$271,307
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$326,122

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2015
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Vann John Adam and Vann Holli W
Bought by
Mccurry James Chad and Mccurry Jill Diane
Seller's Agent
Chad Higby
ChadHigby.com, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Darby
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2012
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Traimarche Robert J and Trimarche Nicole D
Sold Price
$296,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%
Original Mortgage
$302,364
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcpharlin Patrick J and Mcpharlin Wanda M
Bought by
Trimarche Robert J and Trimarche Nicole D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartlett Dusty $312,500 None Available
Mccurry James Chad $295,000 Attorney
Vann John Adam $296,000 None Available
Trimarche Robert J $300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartlett Dusty $312,500
Previous Owner Mccurry James Chad $250,000
Previous Owner Vann John Adam $302,364
Previous Owner Trimarche Robert J $239,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Sold $295,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2015 04/12/15 For Sale $295,000 -0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Sold $296,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,406 $476,490 $75,000 $401,490
2024 $2,470 $476,490 $75,000 $401,490
2023 $2,578 $476,490 $75,000 $401,490
2022 $2,615 $313,130 $35,000 $278,130
2021 $2,709 $313,130 $35,000 $278,130
2020 $2,681 $313,130 $35,000 $278,130
2019 $2,681 $313,130 $35,000 $278,130
2018 $2,314 $289,280 $32,000 $257,280
2017 $2,285 $289,280 $32,000 $257,280
2015 $2,242 $289,280 $32,000 $257,280
2014 -- $324,510 $35,000 $289,510
2013 -- $324,510 $35,000 $289,510

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 189609

Hive MLS

APN: 8551-05-17-5945

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.