1200 Capac Rd Berlin, MI 48002
Estimated Value: $432,484 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Capac Rd, Berlin, MI 48002 and is currently estimated at $453,495, approximately $210 per square foot. 1200 Capac Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Orchard Primary School, Almont Middle School, and Almont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Finn John J
Bought by
Finn John J and Finn Kerry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Lynne Finn Cynthia
Bought by
Finn John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Finn John Joseph
Bought by
Finn John Joseph and Finn Cynthia Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Finn Cynthia L
Bought by
Finn John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|