Estimated Value: $383,706 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,662
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Capitol St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $509,353, approximately $89 per square foot. 1200 Capitol St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Gold Dust Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
Gold Dust Fund Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,054,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,982,438
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$3,473,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Eagle Ranch Vaillage Llc
Bought by
Gold Dust Captial Pratners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Eagle Ranch Commercial Center Associatio
Bought by
Eagle Ranch Village Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Dust Fund Ii Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Gold Dust Captial Pratners Llc | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Eagle Ranch Village Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Dust Fund Ii Llc | $4,054,000 |
Source: Public Records