G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Glen Strahan
Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $259,612
19 Acres of heavily wooded land. Property does contain a house but it has been vacant for at least 10 years. Once a very nice and well built home, structure is of no value as a home but may be salvageable for material.Property is ''Sold as is, Where is''...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glen Strahan
Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions Listed on: 10/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Martin
Rovira Team Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Nicholas M | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Hopkins Nicholas M | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Nicholas M | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Nicholas M | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Dawn A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Nicholas M | $75,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Nicholas M | $75,867 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $11,974 | $792 | $11,182 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $11,261 | $762 | $10,499 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $11,272 | $773 | $10,499 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $11,284 | $785 | $10,499 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $16,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $2,951 | $962 | $1,989 |
| 2019 | $462 | $3,855 | $1,917 | $1,938 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $12,711 | $1,929 | $10,782 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $12,695 | $1,914 | $10,781 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $12,666 | $1,887 | $10,779 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $77,820 | $12,380 | $65,440 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $11,687 | $1,871 | $9,816 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $11,663 | $1,848 | $9,815 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Glen Strahan
Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ellen Strahan
Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions
(601) 530-5251
71 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbara Martin
Rovira Team Realty, LLC
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3339954
APN: 0-15-04-100.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.