1200 Curry Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $241,802, approximately $172 per square foot. 1200 Curry Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Mottolo Patrick
Bought by
Livingston Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$69,966
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Ashley | $112,000 | Dean Riggi | |
| Livingston Ashley | $112,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Ashley | $109,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $50 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $135,000 | $7,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $6,100 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $6,100 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map