1200 Custer Square Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $274,683 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Custer Square, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $310,921. 1200 Custer Square is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $182,100 | $19,200 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $26 | $164,000 | $19,200 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $164,000 | $19,200 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $164,000 | $19,200 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $164,000 | $19,200 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $164,000 | $19,200 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $132,500 | $16,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map