1200 Daniel Dr Birmingham, AL 35228
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Daniel Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228 and is currently estimated at $87,561, approximately $81 per square foot. 1200 Daniel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ben Byrd Homes Llc
Bought by
Rs Rental I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Moore Artisha F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association Trustee
Bought by
Ben Byrd Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Howard Timothy D and Howard Eloise W
Bought by
Moore Artisha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,918
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Rental I Llc | $7,237,965 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $20,160 | -- | |
| Ben Byrd Homes Llc | $16,560 | -- | |
| Moore Artisha F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Artisha F | $59,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $16,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $16,680 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $951 | $13,120 | $2,760 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $951 | $13,120 | $2,760 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $951 | $13,120 | $2,760 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $944 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $217 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map