$554,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,470 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

A turnkey Mount Pleasant gem at 1200 Dingle Road is a move-in ready coastal retreat!This beautifully updated home features a fully remodeled kitchen equipped with a new GE refrigerator, perfect for home chefs and everyday living. Recent upgrades include brand-new appliances throughout, refreshed half bathrooms, and brand-new carpeting on the third floor. Modern touches abound with custom accent walls, energy-efficient eco-smart adjustable recessed lighting, and all-new ceiling fans creating a fresh, contemporary vibe. The entire interior has been freshly painted for a bright, welcoming atmosphere.Outside, relax or entertain on your private, beautifully landscaped patio. Enjoy the added convenience of ample guest parking and available boat storage.The low HOA fee covers shared maintenance including lawn care, irrigation, pest control, annual power washing, and more - truly low-maintenance living. Prime location just minutes from Isle of Palms beaches, Mount Pleasant Towne Centre, Trader Joe's, and a variety of popular restaurants. This home delivers the best of coastal South Carolina living with effortless access to shopping, dining, and the beach - an ideal choice for first-time buyers or anyone seeking a stylish, hassle-free retreat that combines modern functionality with charm. Optional Dunes West Membership available for purchase, providing access to the pool, fitness center, tennis courts, clubs, boat ramp, and discounted golf tee times.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emma Falconer

Compass Carolinas, LLC License #120968 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Compass Carolinas, LLC

Co-Listed By

Gentry Radwanski

Compass Carolinas, LLC License #86738

Last Buyer's Agent

Unrepresented Nonlicensee

UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,278

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $212 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,278

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$212 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Attached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Phone: 704-234-7880
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Palms
  • Directions: Turn Into The Royal Palms Subdivision, Home Is On The Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 3 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Roof
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: RV/Boat Storage
  • Association Fee: 212
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jennie Moore
  • High School: Wando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2278

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
John Karanikas and Lauren Karanikas Sydney
List Price
$554,000
Sold Price
$554,000
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$498,600
Outstanding Balance
$498,105
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,510

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Michael J and Roberts Tammy R
Bought by
Karanikas Sydney Lauren and Karanikas Brian John
Seller's Agent
Jay Velasquez
Blue Heron Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Emma Falconer
Compass Carolinas, LLC
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.87%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
List Price
$276,265
Sold Price
$268,365
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%
Original Mortgage
$263,405
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
List Price
$276,265
Sold Price
$268,365
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,405
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $554,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $580,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $268,265 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $551,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $263,405 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $554,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $554,000 -4.5% $224 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $580,000 +0.9% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $575,000 +114.3% $233 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Sold $268,365 -2.9% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2014 10/05/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $276,265 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,278 $23,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,300 $12,240 $0 $0
2022 $1,194 $12,240 $0 $0
2021 $1,306 $12,240 $0 $0
2020 $1,348 $12,240 $0 $0
2019 $1,184 $10,640 $0 $0
2017 $1,236 $10,640 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26004500

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 578-00-00-611

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.