1200 E 5th St Silver Springs, NV 89429
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 1200 E 5th St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Silver Springs Elementary School and Silver Stage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $49,823 | $7,000 | $42,823 |
| 2024 | $978 | $51,285 | $7,000 | $44,285 |
| 2023 | $978 | $47,542 | $7,000 | $40,542 |
| 2022 | $816 | $41,356 | $5,250 | $36,106 |
| 2021 | $498 | $29,985 | $5,250 | $24,735 |
| 2020 | $483 | $30,190 | $5,250 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $469 | $29,336 | $5,250 | $24,086 |
| 2018 | $455 | $28,610 | $5,250 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $442 | $26,920 | $3,380 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $431 | $17,265 | $2,500 | $14,765 |
| 2015 | $430 | $13,258 | $2,500 | $10,758 |
| 2014 | $417 | $12,978 | $2,500 | $10,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map