1200 E Ash St Blytheville, AR 72315
Estimated Value: $58,513 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Ash St, Blytheville, AR 72315 and is currently estimated at $81,878, approximately $88 per square foot. 1200 E Ash St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Blytheville Elementary School, Blytheville Primary School, and Blytheville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Armorel Baptist Church
Bought by
Iacampo Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
0.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2011
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Iacampo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Iacampo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Bought by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Bought by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc Suite 200
Bought by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc Suite 200
Bought by
Cash Charles and Cash Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Cash Charles R
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc Suite 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Cash Charles R
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc Suite 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Davis Shirley
Bought by
Cash Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997