1200 E Lovers Ln Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,979 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Lovers Ln, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $211,495, approximately $239 per square foot. 1200 E Lovers Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Paula Haferkamp
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Garcia Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,484
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$190,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Tran Thach Ngoc
Bought by
Flores Jorge Luis and Flores Maria Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tran Thach Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Childs Norman P and Childs Sheila M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jorge Luis | -- | Stewart | |
| Tran Thach Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesus | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jesus | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jorge Luis | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $181,934 | $30,000 | $151,934 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $174,603 | $30,000 | $144,603 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $152,216 | $30,000 | $122,216 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $132,066 | $30,000 | $102,066 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $114,299 | $30,000 | $84,299 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $115,094 | $30,000 | $85,094 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $94,170 | $10,000 | $84,170 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $74,205 | $10,000 | $64,205 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $62,803 | $10,000 | $52,803 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $42,500 | $10,000 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $42,500 | $10,000 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map