1200 E Route 66 Williams, AZ 86046
Estimated Value: $715,172
Studio
--
Bath
5,352
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Route 66, Williams, AZ 86046 and is currently estimated at $715,172, approximately $133 per square foot. 1200 E Route 66 is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary/Middle School, Williams High School, and Heritage Elementary - Williams.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Nadine Malone Living Trust and Malone Ollie Nadine
Bought by
Bandko Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,963
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$43,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Malone James V and Malone Nadine O
Bought by
Malone Real Estate Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandko Properties Inc | $725,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Nadine Malone Living Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Malone Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History