1200 Grady St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $176,301, approximately $141 per square foot. 1200 Grady St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Cwm Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ellis & Grace Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$148,608
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Gladden Javair Dhoneyelle
Bought by
Cwm Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Mccartney Terry Denise
Bought by
Gladden Javair Dhoneyelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Paul Phillips William
Bought by
Mccartney Terry Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Mccartney Terry Denise
Bought by
Frabell Dorthy Jean and Phillips William Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Sechrest Gerald D and Sechrest Phyllis L
Bought by
Mccartney Terry Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Ford Isabelle and Ford Glenn
Bought by
Sechrest Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis & Grace Holdings Llc | $175,000 | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Cwm Holdings Llc | $103,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladden Javair Dhoneyelle | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccartney Terry Denise | -- | Pethel Branson A | |
| Mccartney Terry Denise | -- | Pethel Branson A | |
| Frabell Dorthy Jean | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Mccartney Terry Denise | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Sechrest Gerald D | $4,340 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis & Grace Holdings Llc | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cwm Holdings Llc | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $50,460 | $12,250 | $38,210 |
| 2024 | $604 | $50,460 | $12,250 | $38,210 |
| 2023 | $604 | $50,460 | $12,250 | $38,210 |
| 2022 | $436 | $31,646 | $10,290 | $21,356 |
| 2021 | $436 | $31,646 | $10,290 | $21,356 |
| 2020 | $92 | $31,646 | $10,290 | $21,356 |
| 2019 | $436 | $31,646 | $10,290 | $21,356 |
| 2018 | $334 | $24,608 | $10,290 | $14,318 |
| 2017 | $333 | $24,608 | $10,290 | $14,318 |
| 2016 | $323 | $24,608 | $10,290 | $14,318 |
| 2015 | $325 | $24,608 | $10,290 | $14,318 |
| 2014 | $321 | $24,599 | $9,310 | $15,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map