1200 Hackberry Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Hackberry Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $814,428, approximately $272 per square foot. 1200 Hackberry Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Howe Lawrence J
Bought by
Pearlstein David and Pearlstein Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,879
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Howe Lawrence J and Howe Diana G
Bought by
Howe Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Depersio Mark
Bought by
Howe Lawrence J and Howe Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Falkeis Joseph J
Bought by
Depersio Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,625
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearlstein David | $625,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Howe Lawrence J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Howe Lawrence J | $461,000 | -- | |
| Depersio Mark | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearlstein David | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Lawrence J | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Lawrence J | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depersio Mark | $240,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,484 | $229,862 | $56,046 | $173,816 |
| 2024 | $19,053 | $219,251 | $53,459 | $165,792 |
| 2023 | $18,192 | $210,413 | $51,304 | $159,109 |
| 2022 | $18,192 | $197,973 | $55,238 | $142,735 |
| 2021 | $17,164 | $190,873 | $53,257 | $137,616 |
| 2020 | $16,508 | $191,275 | $53,369 | $137,906 |
| 2019 | $16,129 | $190,950 | $53,278 | $137,672 |
| 2018 | $16,683 | $205,305 | $56,471 | $148,834 |
| 2017 | $16,549 | $204,650 | $56,291 | $148,359 |
| 2016 | $16,096 | $196,911 | $54,162 | $142,749 |
| 2015 | $15,769 | $185,015 | $50,890 | $134,125 |
| 2014 | $16,267 | $188,027 | $51,253 | $136,774 |
| 2012 | $14,010 | $186,368 | $50,801 | $135,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map