1200 Hampton Ct Edmond, OK 73034
Hafer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Hampton Ct, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $361,170, approximately $150 per square foot. 1200 Hampton Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Schneider John P and Faulkner-Schneider Lucille A
Bought by
Schneider Family Trust and Schneider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Winblad Richard S and Winblad Terri A
Bought by
Schneider John P and Faulkner Schneider Lucille A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Fry R Laverne
Bought by
Winblad Richard S and Winblad Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald Joe R and Mcdonald Karan J
Bought by
Fry R Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider John P | $198,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Winblad Richard S | $152,500 | First Amer Title & Trust Co | |
| Fry R Laverne | $160,000 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider John P | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $31,857 | $5,212 | $26,645 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $29,456 | $3,811 | $25,645 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $28,598 | $4,257 | $24,341 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $27,765 | $4,594 | $23,171 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $26,957 | $4,460 | $22,497 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $26,172 | $3,971 | $22,201 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $25,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $25,662 | $4,244 | $21,418 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $24,915 | $4,257 | $20,658 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $24,748 | $4,026 | $20,722 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $24,294 | $3,849 | $20,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map