NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,110 - $441,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,288 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Fitness Center
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Indian Mound Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL LISTING. PRISTINE. GENTLY USED. UPDATED KITCHEN OPENED TO PROVIDE BOTH WEST & EAST VIEWS. ENJOY A GLASS OF WINE ON THE BALCONY WATCHING THE SUNSET OVER THE INTRACOASTAL OR THE SUNRISE OVER THE OCEAN. BALCONY ACCESS FROM THE LIVING R00M & KITCHEN. GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. LARGE 1400 SQ. FT. NE CORNER. SPACIOUS LR W/ DESIGNATED FOYER & HUGE BONUS CLOSET. BATHROOMS UPDATED. EACH ROOM HAS AN UNUSUALLY LARGE CLOSET. NO SUBSTITUTE FOR CLASS. UPDATED W/ CERAMIC TILE , GRANITE & NICE ATTENTION TO DETAILS. BALCONY SLIDERS & OVERSIZED PICTURE WINDOW INFUSES THE LIGHT IN EACH ROOM. SHORT WALK TO BEACH, SHOPPING, WATER TAXI, DINING & ENTERTAINMENT. AMENITIES GALORE. GYM, PARTY ROOM. BILLARDS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jana Brittenum

The Keyes Company License #0655539 Listed on: 10/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosina Ventre

Sera Martell Realty Inc License #3551589

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,698

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $616 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494306AG0240

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, HVAC, insurance, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, pool(s), recreation facilities, sewer, trash
  • Aristocrat Condo Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • 11-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,698

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$616 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: A1A to12th Street. West to 12th Street. On SW corner of 12th and Hibiscus.
  • Year Built: 1971
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 11
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Stories: 19
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Key Card Entry, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Phone: 954-943-6640
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Storage
  • Association #2 Fee: 616.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, HVAC, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494306AG0240
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3698.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2022
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-12.28%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$388,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2013
Sold by
Vadala John A and Vadala June A
Bought by
Bochek Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Jones Mary S and Jones Thomas C
Bought by
Vadala John A and Vadala June A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeschke Thomas Allan $350,000 Southeast Florida Lawyers Titl
Bochek Christine $180,000 Attorney
Vadala John A $106,000 --
Available Not $66,786 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bochek Christine $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Sold $350,000 -12.3% $250 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Off Market $399,000 -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,831 $317,440 $31,740 $285,700
2025 $7,587 $317,440 $31,740 $285,700
2024 $7,454 $353,930 $35,390 $318,540
2023 $7,454 $341,890 $34,190 $307,700
2022 $3,839 $216,870 $0 $0
2021 $3,698 $210,560 $0 $0
2020 $3,585 $207,660 $0 $0
2019 $3,521 $203,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,378 $199,220 $0 $0
2017 $3,209 $195,130 $0 $0
2016 $3,155 $191,120 $0 $0
2015 $3,347 $195,120 $0 $0
2014 $3,870 $177,960 $0 $0
2013 -- $145,760 $14,580 $131,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10352801

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-43-06-AG-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.