1200 Highway 52 Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Highway 52, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $244,032, approximately $82 per square foot. 1200 Highway 52 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2022
Sold by
Odaniel Connie and Odaniel Jimmmy
Bought by
Joyce H Spalding Joint Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce H Spalding Joint Family Trust | $170,000 | -- | |
| Joyce H Spalding Joint Family Trust | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $795 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $854 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $869 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $748 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $748 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |