1200 Hiland Ct de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $135,087 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Hiland Ct, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $157,272, approximately $165 per square foot. 1200 Hiland Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Mckinney Bertha E
Bought by
Moore-Shultz Rebecca and Shelton Tabitha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore-Shultz Rebecca | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $859 | $13,400 | $1,800 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $859 | $13,400 | $1,800 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $858 | $13,400 | $1,800 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $856 | $13,400 | $1,800 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $776 | $11,900 | $1,400 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $775 | $11,900 | $1,400 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $755 | $11,900 | $1,400 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $753 | $11,900 | $1,400 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $702 | $10,900 | $1,700 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $698 | $10,900 | $1,700 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $1,700 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map