B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bobby Moore
(251) 610-2555
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Don't miss this beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-bath patio home which offers quality upgrades, and low maintenance living. Since 2020 the property has undergone complete renovation making it move-in ready for buyers seeking both style & durability.
Upgrades include Fortified Roof, Whole House Generator, Vacuum-Flow System, Laminate Flooring, Lighting Fixtures, Faucets Thru-Out, Garage Door, Landscaping including New Sod and painting Thru-out, all as per Seller.
The Floorplan is unique in its design featuring a separate dining room that is wonderful for entertaining or enjoying family meals. The Up-Dated offers modern finishes and functionally. The Bedrooms & Bathrooms have been upgraded to offer convenience, storage & comfort.
This property is for you, looking for low-maintenance living without sacrificing space or Quality.
Don't wait call today for your Private Tour.
Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
7,566 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
$53 per month
Parking
2
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $253,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | Balloon |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $354,900 | +40.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $252,000 | -0.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $253,900 | +8.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Sold | $235,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,230 | $4,000 | $19,230 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,160 | $4,000 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,580 | $4,000 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $21,780 | $4,000 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $43,960 | $8,000 | $35,960 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $18,940 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bobby Moore
(251) 610-2555
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ivey Welch
eXp Realty Port City Downtown
(251) 753-6175
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Terry McKinney
Delaney Land and Realty LLC
(251) 460-4538
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie Gautreaux
RE/MAX
(251) 458-3225
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Michael Gautreaux
RE/MAX Partners
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Knight
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
(251) 599-5529
181 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7718286
APN: 28-09-29-4-000-021.047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.