1200 Lee St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $119,368 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Lee St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $149,592, approximately $119 per square foot. 1200 Lee St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Moore Evelyn and Robert L Moore Revocable Trust
Bought by
Moore Evelyn and Moore Share #1 Part B Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $21,792 | $5,000 | $16,792 |
| 2024 | $898 | $21,792 | $5,000 | $16,792 |
| 2023 | $898 | $21,792 | $5,000 | $16,792 |
| 2022 | $939 | $21,792 | $5,000 | $16,792 |
| 2021 | $854 | $13,910 | $3,600 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $854 | $13,910 | $3,600 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $854 | $13,910 | $3,600 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $854 | $13,910 | $3,600 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $854 | $13,910 | $3,600 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $920 | $14,980 | $3,600 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $806 | $14,980 | $3,600 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $806 | $14,977 | $3,600 | $11,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map