Estimated Value: $167,772 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Manak Rd, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $240,443, approximately $207 per square foot. 1200 Manak Rd is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $144,585 | $130,000 | $14,585 |
| 2024 | $24 | $144,585 | $130,000 | $14,585 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $133,154 | $120,000 | $13,154 |
| 2022 | $759 | $40,930 | $30,000 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $816 | $40,930 | $30,000 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $868 | $40,932 | $30,000 | $10,932 |
| 2018 | $867 | $40,932 | $30,000 | $10,932 |
| 2017 | $855 | $41,309 | $30,000 | $11,309 |
| 2016 | $746 | $45,392 | $36,000 | $9,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map