1200 McNutt School Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 McNutt School Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $399,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 1200 McNutt School Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Auer Michael and Auer Patricia
Bought by
K A B Construction Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,551
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$129,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Goergen Edward and Goergen Theresa
Bought by
Auer Michael and Auer Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K A B Construction Company Llc | -- | Hillsborough Title | |
| Auer Michael | -- | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History