Estimated Value: $126,282 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 N Janeway Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $138,321, approximately $162 per square foot. 1200 N Janeway Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Goss Jerome C and Goss Alisa
Bought by
Goss Tojoe C and Goss Alisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Tojoe C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $10,813 | $2,252 | $8,561 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $9,808 | $2,332 | $7,476 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $9,341 | $2,430 | $6,911 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $8,896 | $1,920 | $6,976 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $8,896 | $1,920 | $6,976 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $8,896 | $1,920 | $6,976 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $8,803 | $1,900 | $6,903 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $8,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $7,984 | $1,723 | $6,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,605 | $1,651 | $5,954 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,243 | $877 | $6,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map