1200 N Summit Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $216,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 N Summit Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $193,716, approximately $114 per square foot. 1200 N Summit Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Jacob K and Thomas Theodore S
Bought by
North Summit Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Farr Kimberly Collison and Farr Kimberly A
Bought by
Thomas Jacob K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Summit Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Jacob K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $18,070 | $3,800 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $849 | $15,830 | $2,850 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $844 | $15,830 | $2,850 | $12,980 |
| 2022 | $842 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $842 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $845 | $14,800 | $2,850 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $821 | $14,800 | $2,850 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $591 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $585 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $584 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $579 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $581 | $10,620 | $2,850 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map