1200 Patchen Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Patchen Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $77,478, approximately $59 per square foot. 1200 Patchen Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and River Gate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mark J Hertzer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J Hertzer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $29,400 | $6,930 | $22,470 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $29,400 | $6,930 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $29,400 | $6,930 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $21,630 | $5,740 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $21,630 | $5,740 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $21,630 | $5,740 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $704 | $19,570 | $5,740 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $19,570 | $5,740 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $19,570 | $5,740 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $19,110 | $5,740 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $19,110 | $5,740 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $19,110 | $5,740 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $19,950 | $5,740 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map