1200 Post Oak Blvd Unit 206 Houston, TX 77056
Uptown-Galleria District Neighborhood
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
3.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Post Oak Blvd Unit 206, Houston, TX 77056. 1200 Post Oak Blvd Unit 206 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Briargrove Elementary School, Tanglewood Middle, and Wisdom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340,120 | $105,076,335 | $28,696,800 | $76,379,535 |
| 2024 | $2,340,120 | $104,665,330 | $28,696,800 | $75,968,530 |
| 2023 | $2,340,120 | $109,840,142 | $28,696,800 | $81,143,342 |
| 2022 | $2,343,848 | $99,936,429 | $28,696,800 | $71,239,629 |
| 2021 | $2,385,989 | $96,438,210 | $28,696,800 | $67,741,410 |
| 2020 | $2,511,501 | $97,913,018 | $22,957,440 | $74,955,578 |
| 2019 | $2,376,179 | $88,865,900 | $22,957,440 | $65,908,460 |
| 2018 | $2,322,785 | $86,869,032 | $21,522,600 | $65,346,432 |
| 2017 | $1,979,962 | $74,100,000 | $21,522,600 | $52,577,400 |
| 2016 | $2,792,254 | $104,500,000 | $21,522,600 | $82,977,400 |
| 2015 | $2,802,952 | $105,918,558 | $21,522,600 | $84,395,958 |
| 2014 | $2,802,952 | $103,273,745 | $21,522,600 | $81,751,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map