1200 Primrose Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $114,549 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Primrose Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $127,137, approximately $136 per square foot. 1200 Primrose Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Carrillo Maria De Los Angeles
Bought by
El Polako Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Polako Investments Llc | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $66,487 | $34,312 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $64,009 | $14,582 | $49,427 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $61,399 | $14,582 | $46,817 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $51,921 | $14,582 | $37,339 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $43,254 | $14,582 | $28,672 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $40,000 | $14,582 | $25,418 |
| 2018 | $957 | $37,679 | $9,007 | $28,672 |
| 2017 | $899 | $35,235 | $9,007 | $26,228 |
| 2016 | $857 | $33,606 | $9,007 | $24,599 |
| 2015 | $787 | $30,711 | $8,149 | $22,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map