Seller's Agent in 2026
Team Markowski
Rich Realty
(870) 213-5683
433 Total Sales
One Owner, Custom Brick Home on 4 Acres with a 30x50 heated/cooled shop, that has been impeccably maintained. This exquisite 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,145 sq. ft. home has an unsurpassed attention to detail that shines through in all its special features. You can see by the pictures how beautiful the home is, so I'll let them speak for themselves and focus on the numerous items this home boasts. They include: custom kitchen w/ high end appliances (Viking, Sub-Zero, Bosch) & solid oak cabinets, new Geo-Thermal heat unit w/ an average utility bill of $250/month, whole house Kohler Generator, large pantry, newer shingles, an unfinished bonus room above garage, bermuda lawn, numerous fruit & ornamental trees and sooo much more! Enjoy Country Living just 5 miles from Batesville!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Assessor Sales History | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $584,600 | -1.7% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $594,800 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $67,540 | $6,630 | $60,910 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $62,090 | $6,250 | $55,840 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $62,090 | $6,250 | $55,840 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $62,090 | $6,250 | $55,840 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $62,090 | $6,250 | $55,840 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $62,090 | $6,250 | $55,840 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $60,260 | $6,250 | $54,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Team Markowski
Rich Realty
(870) 213-5683
433 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26012493
APN: 01047050001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.