1200 Roxbury Dr Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $561,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Roxbury Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $505,381, approximately $354 per square foot. 1200 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Arvidson Gary and Harris Julia
Bought by
Harris Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Walde Diane and Walde Fritz
Bought by
Arvidson Gary and Harris Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,498
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Gutman Robert and Gutman Barbara L
Bought by
Walde Fritz and Walde Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Arvidson Gary | $238,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Walde Fritz | $155,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records