1200 S Pine Tree Rd Unit BLOCK de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $648,026
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 S Pine Tree Rd Unit BLOCK, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $603,007. 1200 S Pine Tree Rd Unit BLOCK is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Zabel Theodore J and Zabel Carol A
Bought by
Kraft Robert J and Kraft Ashley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,310
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Courtois Robert J
Bought by
Zabel Theodore J and Zabel Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Calaway Rolf
Bought by
Courtois Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Calaway Lorraine
Bought by
Calaway Rolf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Calaway Lorraine
Bought by
Calaway Rolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Robert J | $65,900 | Knight Barry Title Services | |
| Zabel Theodore J | $45,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Courtois Robert J | $35,000 | Lincoln Title Services Inc | |
| Calaway Rolf | -- | Lincoln Title Services Inc | |
| Calaway Rolf | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraft Robert J | $59,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Calaway Rolf | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $489,400 | $57,500 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $489,400 | $57,500 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $489,400 | $57,500 | $431,900 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $489,400 | $57,500 | $431,900 |
| 2021 | $7,921 | $489,400 | $57,500 | $431,900 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $389,800 | $34,700 | $355,100 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $389,800 | $34,700 | $355,100 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $389,800 | $34,700 | $355,100 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $169,700 | $34,700 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $730 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $740 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map