1200 Steffen Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Steffen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $134,348, approximately $114 per square foot. 1200 Steffen Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Nicholas
Bought by
Brooks Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Christina
Bought by
Brooks Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Terri
Bought by
Brooks Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Carol Ann
Bought by
Jenkins Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Jenkins Eugene and Jenkins Carol Ann
Bought by
Jenkins Eugene and Jenkins Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Christina | $56,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Terri | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Terri | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $30,713 | $1,292 | $29,421 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $30,713 | $1,292 | $29,421 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $30,713 | $1,292 | $29,421 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $11,432 | $1,292 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $12,495 | $1,631 | $10,864 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $12,495 | $1,631 | $10,864 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $12,495 | $1,631 | $10,864 |
| 2013 | $1,448 | $15,617 | $2,037 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map