1200 Stokes Rd Walterboro, SC 29488
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Stokes Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488. 1200 Stokes Rd is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $2,940 | $750 | $2,190 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $2,940 | $750 | $2,190 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $2,940 | $750 | $2,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,940 | $750 | $2,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,440 | $750 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map