1200 Tangerine Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Tangerine Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $240,605, approximately $184 per square foot. 1200 Tangerine Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Babcock Steve L and Babcock May R
Bought by
Curth Jameson R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,262
Outstanding Balance
$56,416
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$184,189
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curth Jameson R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curth Jameson R | $109,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $960 | $95,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $902 | $92,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $902 | $92,660 | -- | -- |