1200 Timber Ridge Ct Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Timber Ridge Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $286,072, approximately $121 per square foot. 1200 Timber Ridge Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $102,238 | $21,183 | $81,055 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $93,676 | $19,409 | $74,267 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $75,779 | $15,701 | $60,078 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $71,497 | $14,814 | $56,683 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $70,754 | $14,660 | $56,094 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $70,374 | $14,581 | $55,793 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $69,629 | $14,427 | $55,202 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $69,629 | $14,427 | $55,202 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $69,629 | $14,427 | $55,202 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $67,997 | $14,089 | $53,908 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $67,997 | $14,089 | $53,908 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,997 | $14,089 | $53,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map