1200 Todd Rd Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $240,129 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Todd Rd, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $250,282, approximately $182 per square foot. 1200 Todd Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Mary Jean
Bought by
Diana Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,654
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,628
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Salvatore | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diana Salvatore | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $101,200 | $23,850 | $77,350 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $101,200 | $23,850 | $77,350 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $652 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $652 | $29,350 | $6,050 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map